17 September 2023 Current Affairs In Hindi : 17 September महत्वपूर्ण करेंट अफेयर्स के बारे में जानिए | Today Current Affairs Online Test

17 September 2023 Current Affairs In Hindi

On September 17th, there were some important questions and answers about Current Affairs in Hindi. These questions are helpful for exams, so it’s important to read and understand them if you’re studying for any competitive exams. Taking a daily quiz about current events is also important for all exams.

Knowing about current Affairs in Hindi is very important for exams where you compete with others. These exams consider current events as significant, so today you will receive important questions about current affairs.

Note – सरकारी नौकरियों फ्री टेस्ट सीरीज की जानकारी के लिए हमारे ग्रुप को जॉइन करें लिंक नीचे दिए गए है-

Join WhatsApp Group  Click Here kosi study
Join Telegram Group  Click Here kosi study

17 September 2023 Current Affairs In Hindi

19

17 SEPTEMBER CURRENT AFFAIRS ONLINE TEST

1 / 15

Q. उपराष्ट्रपति जगदीप धनकड़ ने बांध सुरक्षा पर अन्तर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उदघाटन कहाँ किया गया ?
Where did Vice President Jagdeep Dhankar inaugurate the International Conference on Dam Safety?

2 / 15

Q. वर्ष 2023 में 'ऑपरेशन पोलो' की 75वीं वर्षगाठ मनाई गई' इस ऑपरेशन का संबंध किस्से है ?
The 75th anniversary of 'Operation Polo' was celebrated in the year 2023. What is this operation related to?

3 / 15

Q. हाल ही में मास्टरकार्ड इण्डिया के नए चैयरपर्सन कौन बने है ?
Who has become the new chairperson of MasterCard India?

4 / 15

Q. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने गृह आधार योजना शुरू की है ?
Which state government has launched the Griha Aadhaar scheme?

5 / 15

Q. हाल ही में भारत इंटरनेशनल ओर्गेनाइजेशन ऑफ़ लीगल मैट्रोलोजी सर्टिफिकेट जारी करने वाला कौनसा देश बन गया है ?
India has become which country to issue International Organization of Legal Metrology certificate?

6 / 15

Q. सितंबर 2023 में किस एयरलाइंस ने 16 हवाई अड्डों पर प्रोजेक्ट अभिनंदन शुरू किया है ?
Which airlines has launched Project Abhinandan at 16 airports in September 2023

7 / 15

Q. Sep 2023 में गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने किस शहर से स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2023 शुरू किया ?
From which city did Gajendra Singh Shekhawat launch the Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2023 in Sep 2023?

8 / 15

Q. हाल ही में किसे फ्रांस के 'नाइट ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ आर्ट्स एंड लेटर्स से सम्मानित किया ?
Who was awarded the 'Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters' of France ?

9 / 15

Q. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने कलैगनार महिला अधिकार अनुदान योजना शुरू की ?
Which state government launched the Kalaignar Women Rights Grant Scheme?

10 / 15

Q. टाइम पत्रिका की 'द वर्ल्डस बेस्ट कंपनीज 2023' की टॉप 100 सूची में शामिल एकमात्र भारतीय कंपनी कौन सी है ?
Which is the only Indian company included in the top 100 list of Time magazine's 'The World's Best Companies 2023'

11 / 15

Q. हाल ही में भारत के प्रवर्तन निदेशालय के प्रभारी निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है ?
Who has been appointed as the Director-in-charge of the Enforcement Directorate of India?

12 / 15

Q. हाल ही में विश्व ओजोन दिवस कब मनाया गया ?
When was World Ozone Day celebrated?

13 / 15

Q. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने 'मुख्यमंत्री संपूर्ण पुष्टि योजना शुरू की ?
Which state government launched 'Mukhyamantri Sampoorna Pushti Yojana'?

14 / 15

Q. हाल ही में आदि शंकराचार्य जी की 108 फीट ऊंची प्रतिमा कहां स्थापित की गई ?
Where was the 108 feet high statue of Adi Shankaracharya installed?

15 / 15

Q. हाल ही में जारी रैंकिंग के अनुसार क्रिप्टो अपनाने के मामले में भारत कौन से स्थान पर है ?
According to the released ranking, where is India in terms of crypto adoption?

17 September Current Affairs Important Questions | Current Affairs Questions Online test in Hindi

Q. हाल ही में जारी रैंकिंग के अनुसार क्रिप्टो अपनाने के मामले में भारत कौन से स्थान पर है ?
According to the released ranking, where is India in terms of crypto adoption?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
Ans :- a) 1


Q. हाल ही में आदि शंकराचार्य जी की 108 फीट ऊंची प्रतिमा कहां स्थापित की गई ?
Where was the 108 feet high statue of Adi Shankaracharya installed?
a) West Bengal
b) Maharashtra
c) Himachal Pradesh
d) Madhya Pradesh
Ans :-d) Madhya Pradesh


Q. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने ‘मुख्यमंत्री संपूर्ण पुष्टि योजना शुरू की ?
Which state government launched ‘Mukhyamantri Sampoorna Pushti Yojana’?
a) Assam
b) Chhattisgarh
c) Odisha
d) Jharkhand
Ans :-c) Odisha


Q. हाल ही में विश्व ओजोन दिवस कब मनाया गया ?
When was World Ozone Day celebrated?
a) 17 Sep
b) 16 Sep
c) 15 Sep
d) 14 Sep
Ans :-b) 16 Sep


Q. हाल ही में भारत के प्रवर्तन निदेशालय के प्रभारी निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है ?
Who has been appointed as the Director-in-charge of the Enforcement Directorate of India?
a) राहुल नवीन / Rahul Naveen
b) प्रवीण सूद / Praveen Sood
c) नवनीत कौर/ Navneet Kaur
d) शैलेश पाठक /Shailesh Pathak
Ans :-a) राहुल नवीन / Rahul Naveen


Q. टाइम पत्रिका की ‘द वर्ल्डस बेस्ट कंपनीज 2023’ की टॉप 100 सूची में शामिल एकमात्र भारतीय कंपनी कौन सी है ?
Which is the only Indian company included in the top 100 list of Time magazine’s ‘The World’s Best Companies 2023’
a) Infosys
b) Reliance
c) Tata
d) HCL
Ans :-a) Infosys


Q. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने कलैगनार महिला अधिकार अनुदान योजना शुरू की ?
Which state government launched the Kalaignar Women Rights Grant Scheme?
a) Telangana
b) Tamil Nadu
c) Kerala
d) Andhra Pradesh
Ans :-b) Tamil Nadu


Q. हाल ही में किसे फ्रांस के ‘नाइट ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ आर्ट्स एंड लेटर्स से सम्मानित किया ?
Who was awarded the ‘Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters’ of France ?
a) राहल मिश्रा / Rahul Mishra
b) नरेंद्र मोदी / Narendra Modi
c) द्रोपति मुर्मू / Draupathi Murmu
d) सलमान रुश्दी / Salman Rushdie
Ans :-a) राहल मिश्रा / Rahul Mishra


Q. Sep 2023 में गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने किस शहर से स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2023 शुरू किया ?
From which city did Gajendra Singh Shekhawat launch the Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2023 in Sep 2023?
a) Ahmedabad
b) Kochi
c) Pune
d) Jaipur
Ans :- d) Jaipur


Q. सितंबर 2023 में किस एयरलाइंस ने 16 हवाई अड्डों पर प्रोजेक्ट अभिनंदन शुरू किया है ?
Which airlines has launched Project Abhinandan at 16 airports in September 2023
a) SpiceJet
b) Akasha
c) Air India
d) Vistara
Ans :- c) Air India


Q. हाल ही में भारत इंटरनेशनल ओर्गेनाइजेशन ऑफ़ लीगल मैट्रोलोजी सर्टिफिकेट जारी करने वाला कौनसा देश बन गया है ?
India has become which country to issue International Organization of Legal Metrology certificate?
a) 11 वां
b) 12 वां
c) 13 वां
d) 14 वां
Ans :- c) 13 वां


Q. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने गृह आधार योजना शुरू की है ?
Which state government has launched the Griha Aadhaar scheme?
a) Goa
b) Kerala
c) Chhattisgarh
d) Madhya Pradesh

Ans :-a) Goa


Q. हाल ही में मास्टरकार्ड इण्डिया के नए चैयरपर्सन कौन बने है ?
Who has become the new chairperson of MasterCard India?
a) रजनीश कुमार /Rajnish Kumar
b) सिन्धु गंगाधरन /Sindhu Gangadharan
c) मनीष देसाई / Manish Desai
d) प्रकाश श्रीवास्तव / Prakash Srivastava
Ans :- a) रजनीश कुमार /Rajnish Kumar


Q. वर्ष 2023 में ‘ऑपरेशन पोलो’ की 75वीं वर्षगाठ मनाई गई’ इस ऑपरेशन का संबंध किस्से है ?
The 75th anniversary of ‘Operation Polo’ was celebrated in the year 2023. What is this operation related to?
a) Junagadh
b) Hyderabad
c) Jammu and Kashmir
d) Jaipur
Ans :- b) Hyderabad


Q. उपराष्ट्रपति जगदीप धनकड़ ने बांध सुरक्षा पर अन्तर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उदघाटन कहाँ किया गया ?
Where did Vice President Jagdeep Dhankar inaugurate the International Conference on Dam Safety?
a) Gwalior
b) Junagadh
c) Jaipur
d) Srinagar
Ans :- c) Jaipur


 

अंतिम शब्द

मैं आशा करता हूं आप सभी को यह सभी 17 September 2023 Daily Current Affairs in Hindi  Daily Current Affairs Questions and Answers in Hindi याद हो गए होंगे दोस्तों आप इन सभी को अपने दोस्तों के साथ भी शेयर कर सकते हो जिससे आप अपने दोस्तों की मदद कर पाओगे और आप साथ ही में मेरी भी मदद कर पाओगे और मैं आगे आपको ऐसे ही जीके के संबंधित Questions और करंट अफेयर से संबंधित knowledge.

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!